SCHEDULE
SGSA U13G (Enjeneski)
Rio Terrace U13G Vandervelde
4
-2
Game #: 371
Stage: Group
Location: St Albert Servus Orion Plastics S
Time: Thu, Feb 29th 7:00pm
SGSA U13G (Griffin)
Ellerslie Lightning (Vienneau)
1
-2
Game #: 368
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #11
Time: Thu, Feb 29th 7:15pm
Rio Terrace U13G Vandervelde
Horse Hill U13G (Roth)
3
-4
Game #: 372
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #12
Time: Fri, Mar 1st 5:30pm
Ellerslie Lightning (Vienneau)
Crestwood (Bryson)
8
-3
Game #: 369
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #14
Time: Sat, Mar 2nd 8:00am
Crestwood (Bryson)
SGSA U13G (Griffin)
2
-3
Game #: 370
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #14
Time: Sat, Mar 2nd 1:00pm
Horse Hill U13G (Roth)
SGSA U13G (Enjeneski)
2
-6
Game #: 373
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #11
Time: Sat, Mar 2nd 2:15pm
Crestwood (Bryson)
Rio Terrace U13G Vandervelde
1
-6
Game #: 374
Stage: Consolation
Location: South Soccer Centre #14
Time: Sat, Mar 2nd 7:00pm
Ellerslie Lightning (Vienneau)
SGSA U13G (Enjeneski)
6
-5
Game #: 376
Stage: Gold/Silver
Location: South Soccer Centre #11
Time: Sat, Mar 2nd 7:15pm
SGSA U13G (Griffin)
Horse Hill U13G (Roth)
2
-1
Game #: 375
Stage: Bronze/4th
Location: South Soccer Centre #12
Time: Sat, Mar 2nd 7:30pm
ID | Stage | When/Where | Home | Score | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
371 | Group | Thu, Feb 29th 7:00pm at STA-S | SGSA U13G (Enjeneski) | 4 - 2 | Rio Terrace U13G Vandervelde |
368 | Group | Thu, Feb 29th 7:15pm at SSC11 | SGSA U13G (Griffin) | 1 - 2 | Ellerslie Lightning (Vienneau) |
372 | Group | Fri, Mar 1st 5:30pm at SSC12 | Rio Terrace U13G Vandervelde | 3 - 4 | Horse Hill U13G (Roth) |
369 | Group | Sat, Mar 2nd 8:00am at SSC14 | Ellerslie Lightning (Vienneau) | 8 - 3 | Crestwood (Bryson) |
370 | Group | Sat, Mar 2nd 1:00pm at SSC14 | Crestwood (Bryson) | 2 - 3 | SGSA U13G (Griffin) |
373 | Group | Sat, Mar 2nd 2:15pm at SSC11 | Horse Hill U13G (Roth) | 2 - 6 | SGSA U13G (Enjeneski) |
374 | Consolation | Sat, Mar 2nd 7:00pm at SSC14 | Crestwood (Bryson) | 1 - 6 | Rio Terrace U13G Vandervelde |
376 | Gold/Silver | Sat, Mar 2nd 7:15pm at SSC11 | Ellerslie Lightning (Vienneau) | 6 - 5 | SGSA U13G (Enjeneski) |
375 | Bronze/4th | Sat, Mar 2nd 7:30pm at SSC12 | SGSA U13G (Griffin) PK Winner | 2 - 1 | Horse Hill U13G (Roth) |
STANDINGS
Bracket A Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | P/MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ellerslie Lightning (Vienneau) Gold | 2/2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 |
SGSA U13G (Griffin) Bronze | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 |
Crestwood (Bryson) | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 |
Bracket B Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | P/MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SGSA U13G (Enjeneski) Silver | 2/2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 |
Horse Hill U13G (Roth) | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 |
Rio Terrace U13G Vandervelde | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
MP = Matches Played
W = Wins
D = Draws
L = Loss
GF = Goals For
GA = Goals Against
GD = Goal Differential (+/-)
Pts = Points
P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played