SCHEDULE
Lewis Estates (Peacey)
St Albert Impact U11G2
2
-1
Game #: 344
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #10
Time: Thu, Feb 29th 5:45pm
Beaumont (Weenk/Reid) White Dragons
Fort Sask Arsenal I11G
1
-1
Game #: 341
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #09
Time: Thu, Feb 29th 7:00pm
Fort Sask Arsenal I11G
Battle River-Leduc (Wollen)
3
-1
Game #: 342
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #10
Time: Fri, Mar 1st 5:45pm
St Albert Impact U11G2
Westridge (Lavin) U11
1
-1
Game #: 345
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #12
Time: Fri, Mar 1st 6:30pm
Westridge (Lavin) U11
Lewis Estates (Peacey)
3
-8
Game #: 346
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #11
Time: Sat, Mar 2nd 9:15am
Battle River-Leduc (Wollen)
Beaumont (Weenk/Reid) White Dragons
4
-4
Game #: 343
Stage: Group
Location: South Soccer Centre #10
Time: Sat, Mar 2nd 3:45pm
Beaumont (Weenk/Reid) White Dragons
St Albert Impact U11G2
2
-1
Game #: 348
Stage: Bronze/4th
Location: South Soccer Centre #11
Time: Sun, Mar 3rd 9:15am
Fort Sask Arsenal I11G
Lewis Estates (Peacey)
2
-1
Game #: 349
Stage: Gold/Silver
Location: South Soccer Centre #12
Time: Sun, Mar 3rd 9:30am
Battle River-Leduc (Wollen)
Westridge (Lavin) U11
5
-0
Game #: 347
Stage: Consolation
Location: South Soccer Centre #12
Time: Sun, Mar 3rd 10:30am
ID | Stage | When/Where | Home | Score | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
344 | Group | Thu, Feb 29th 5:45pm at SSC10 | Lewis Estates (Peacey) | 2 - 1 | St Albert Impact U11G2 |
341 | Group | Thu, Feb 29th 7:00pm at SSC9 | Beaumont (Weenk/Reid) White Dragons | 1 - 1 | Fort Sask Arsenal I11G |
342 | Group | Fri, Mar 1st 5:45pm at SSC10 | Fort Sask Arsenal I11G | 3 - 1 | Battle River-Leduc (Wollen) |
345 | Group | Fri, Mar 1st 6:30pm at SSC12 | St Albert Impact U11G2 | 1 - 1 | Westridge (Lavin) U11 |
346 | Group | Sat, Mar 2nd 9:15am at SSC11 | Westridge (Lavin) U11 | 3 - 8 | Lewis Estates (Peacey) |
343 | Group | Sat, Mar 2nd 3:45pm at SSC10 | Battle River-Leduc (Wollen) | 4 - 4 | Beaumont (Weenk/Reid) White Dragons |
348 | Bronze/4th | Sun, Mar 3rd 9:15am at SSC11 | Beaumont (Weenk/Reid) White Dragons | 2 - 1 | St Albert Impact U11G2 |
349 | Gold/Silver | Sun, Mar 3rd 9:30am at SSC12 | Fort Sask Arsenal I11G PK Winner | 2 - 1 | Lewis Estates (Peacey) |
347 | Consolation | Sun, Mar 3rd 10:30am at SSC12 | Battle River-Leduc (Wollen) | 5 - 0 | Westridge (Lavin) U11 |
STANDINGS
Bracket A Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | P/MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fort Sask Arsenal I11G Gold | 2/2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 |
Beaumont (Weenk/Reid) White Dragons Bronze | 2/2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 |
Battle River-Leduc (Wollen) | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 |
Bracket B Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | P/MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lewis Estates (Peacey) Silver | 2/2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 |
St Albert Impact U11G2 | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 |
Westridge (Lavin) U11 | 2/2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | 0.50 |
MP = Matches Played
W = Wins
D = Draws
L = Loss
GF = Goals For
GA = Goals Against
GD = Goal Differential (+/-)
Pts = Points
P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played